KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

if i could but kiss you with my heart one last time.. id forever rest in peace..

Farsi (Persian) translation: This space is not enough for the answer ,see it below


00:53 Jan 8, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: if i could but kiss you with my heart one last time.. id forever rest in peace..
if i could but kiss you with my heart one last time.. id forever rest in peace..
Jewel
Farsi (Persian) translation:This space is not enough for the answer ,see it below
Explanation:
Agar faghat mitavanestam baraye akharin bar to ra ba tamame vojudam bebusam baraye abad dar aramesh miaramidam.

agar=if
faghat=but
mitavanestam=I could
akharin bar=last time
to=you
ba tamame vojudam=with my heart
bebusam=kiss
baraye abad=for ever
dar aramesh=in peace
rest=miaramidam

I'll send you an audio message as soon as possible to hear the pronunciation of the words
Selected response from:

Fariba
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3This space is not enough for the answer ,see it belowFariba
5Esge VageieShahram Chapari
5Esge VageieShahram Chapari


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
This space is not enough for the answer ,see it below


Explanation:
Agar faghat mitavanestam baraye akharin bar to ra ba tamame vojudam bebusam baraye abad dar aramesh miaramidam.

agar=if
faghat=but
mitavanestam=I could
akharin bar=last time
to=you
ba tamame vojudam=with my heart
bebusam=kiss
baraye abad=for ever
dar aramesh=in peace
rest=miaramidam

I'll send you an audio message as soon as possible to hear the pronunciation of the words

Fariba
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
37 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
11 hrs

agree  akerdar: I'd say "tA abad" instead of "barAye abad"
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esge Vageie


Explanation:
Agar man mitavanostam ba shoma raftar namonaseb ya digari dashte basham va shoma ra beranjanam vali ba in vojud baraye akherin bar shoma ra az samim galb va ba tamame vojud mibusidam ,manaye aramesh vageie va paydar ra dar bagie omram dar miyaftam .
Betor khlase eshge vageie ,aramesh javidani miavarad

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esge Vageie


Explanation:
Agar man mitavanostam ba shoma raftar namonaseb ya digari dashte basham va shoma ra beranjanam vali ba in vojud baraye akherin bar shoma ra az samim galb va ba tamame vojud mibusidam ,manaye aramesh vageie va paydar ra dar bagie omram dar miyaftam .
Betor khlase eshge vageie ,aramesh javidani miavarad

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 4