KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

money

Farsi (Persian) translation: pul chize kheili mohemmist.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money
Farsi (Persian) translation:pul chize kheili mohemmist.
Entered by: Alireza Karbalaei

22:16 Jan 9, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: money
Money is a very important thing.
Rebecca Davis
pul chize kheili mohemmist.
Explanation:
or
pul chize kheili mohemmi 'ast.
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pul chize kheili mohemmist.
Alireza Karbalaei
5Money is a very important thing.- pool kheili cheezeh mohemmee ast.Yasmine Arshia
5PoolShahram Chapari
5pool
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pool


Explanation:
Pool kheili mohem ast

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pool


Explanation:
Money is very important thing ,because we can provide and buy our interesting things and needs by it,it is also credit for persons and companies .But,what is imore important ,is how earn money and how spend it sometimes money cause to problems ,create hostiles ,jealousness and cause crimes .
So money like two sided sword ,it depend how use it ,Logical and wise persons can earn money more and use it for their life ,also help to other people ,humanity,science ,education,and for every valuable work

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pul chize kheili mohemmist.


Explanation:
or
pul chize kheili mohemmi 'ast.

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
21 hrs
  -> Dear Mr Parsa, thank you very much for your agreement. Karbalaei

agree  katayoun
6 days
  -> Dear Katayoun, thank you very much for your agreement. Karbalaei

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Money is a very important thing.- pool kheili cheezeh mohemmee ast.


Explanation:
Money is a very important thing.It matters.

Yasmine Arshia