KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

constellation

Farsi (Persian) translation: mojtama'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constellation
Farsi (Persian) translation:mojtama'
Entered by: Mollanazar

05:08 Apr 3, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: constellation
in nearby building,workers are assembling parts for 1000 more centrifuges,part of constellation of 5000 machines that will linked together
mojtama'
Explanation:
or,
shabake;
majmu'e
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mojtama'
Mollanazar
5Khoushe-Sourate falaki-MajmouaeShahram Chapari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Khoushe-Sourate falaki-Majmouae


Explanation:
Manaye asli in sourate falaki ya majmouae ie az setaregan ast ke shabha be sourathaye mokhtalef dideh mishavand.
Hamintour be ajram samavi ya chizhaye digari ke dar kanare hamdigar garar gerefteand va shekle khass va jaleb tavajohi ra be vejut miavarand gofte mishavad.
Dar bazi az jaha be manaye khoushe ham estfade mishavad

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mojtama'


Explanation:
or,
shabake;
majmu'e

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sadko: or burgh
13 hrs
  -> Is 'burgh' a Farsi word? Do you mean 'barq' ('electricity'?

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
14 hrs

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
1 day14 hrs