KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

You are handsome

Farsi (Persian) translation: khoshtip-i/khoshtip hasti/khoshgel-i/khoshgel hasti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You are handsome
Farsi (Persian) translation:khoshtip-i/khoshtip hasti/khoshgel-i/khoshgel hasti
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

21:42 Nov 11, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You are handsome
You are handsome
Dina Giglio
khoshtip-i
Explanation:
khoshtip hasti
or
khoshgel-i
or
khoshgel hasti
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5khoshtip-i
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 +2khoshtip-iJamshid Jahanbakhsh
5khoshtip-iJamshid Jahanbakhsh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
you are handsome
khoshtip-i


Explanation:
khoshtip hasti
or
khoshgel-i
or
khoshgel hasti

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rahi Moosavi: right...
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Qodrat Hassani
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ali Beikian
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
6 days
  -> thank you

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
khoshtip-i


Explanation:
A more natural equivalent could be:"tippeto beram".

Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
Iran

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 hrs
  -> Thank You

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1347 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
khoshtip-i


Explanation:
A more natural equivalent could be:"tippeto beram".

Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
Iran