KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

balancaed way

Farsi (Persian) translation: Ba dar nazar gareftan-e manafe-e tarafein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancaed way
Farsi (Persian) translation:Ba dar nazar gareftan-e manafe-e tarafein
Entered by: Qodrat Hassani

04:31 Nov 12, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: balancaed way
the persian-language newspaper 'Qods' quoted Tuzmen as saying that Iran and Turkey had decided to sign preferential trade agreement to improve trade in a balanced way.
Ba dar nazar gareftan-e manafe-e tarafein
Explanation:
rouzname-ye farsi zaban-e"qods" be naql az Tuzmen goft ka iran va tourkiye qasd darand ta moafeqatname-ye tejari da jahate roshte ravabete tejari ba dar nazar gereftan-e manafe-ye tarafein emza konand.
Selected response from:

Qodrat Hassani
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3
Rahi Moosavi
5 +1Ba dar nazar gareftan-e manafe-e tarafein
Qodrat Hassani


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3




Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Qodrat Hassani
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ali Beikian: Fluent
6 hrs
  -> thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ba dar nazar gareftan-e manafe-e tarafein


Explanation:
rouzname-ye farsi zaban-e"qods" be naql az Tuzmen goft ka iran va tourkiye qasd darand ta moafeqatname-ye tejari da jahate roshte ravabete tejari ba dar nazar gereftan-e manafe-ye tarafein emza konand.

Qodrat Hassani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
13 mins
  -> thanks alot