KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

sunlight tracing the pattern of the window panes

Farsi (Persian) translation: نور خورشید رد الگوی قاب پنجره را دنبال می کرد.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sunlight tracing the pattern of the window panes
Farsi (Persian) translation:نور خورشید رد الگوی قاب پنجره را دنبال می کرد.
Entered by: Mansour Pahlevani

22:59 Mar 17, 2007
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: sunlight tracing the pattern of the window panes
in story
Mansour Pahlevani
نور خورشید رد الگوی قاب پنجره را دنبال می کرد.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran


Summary of answers provided
5نور خورشید رد الگوی قاب پنجره را دنبال می کرد.
Morteza Mollanazar
5نور خورشيد كه با نقوش شيشه پنجره شكسته شده بود
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
4پرتو آفتاب چارچوب قاب پنجره را دنبال می کردF. Parham


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نور خورشید رد الگوی قاب پنجره را دنبال می کرد.


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: thanks a lot


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نور خورشيد كه با نقوش شيشه پنجره شكسته شده بود


Explanation:
window pane يعني شيشه پنجره نه قاب آن

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


3 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پرتو آفتاب چارچوب قاب پنجره را دنبال می کرد


Explanation:
pattern here means the frame of the window.

F. Parham
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Alireza Yazdunpanuh, F. Parham