KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

ideaology

Farsi (Persian) translation: Maram, Maslak, Maktab, Same Ideology


10:25 Mar 29, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: ideaology
translation and ideaology
xxxmilitia
Farsi (Persian) translation:Maram, Maslak, Maktab, Same Ideology
Explanation:
Maram, Maslak, Maktab, Same Ideology
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Maram, Maslak, Maktab, Same Ideology
Rahi Moosavi
5AGHIDEH, ETEGHADAli Abbas Bayat Parsa
4mabhas afkar, Tar tafakor, Eteghad, aghideh
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Maram, Maslak, Maktab, Same Ideology


Explanation:
Maram, Maslak, Maktab, Same Ideology

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
10 days

agree  Behnam Koleili
20 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
AGHIDEH, ETEGHAD


Explanation:

It also means AGHIDED and ETEGHAD

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mabhas afkar, Tar tafakor, Eteghad, aghideh


Explanation:
since it seems to be related to translation - I think abhas afkar works better

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 91