KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

it will be as much as anyone will expect if you go to the chapel with him

Farsi (Persian) translation: agar ba ou be kelisa beravi, fekr mikonam bishtar az in entezar mardom baravardeh mishavad


02:38 Feb 18, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: it will be as much as anyone will expect if you go to the chapel with him
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:agar ba ou be kelisa beravi, fekr mikonam bishtar az in entezar mardom baravardeh mishavad
Explanation:
fekr mikonam keh mardom bishtar az in entezar nadashteh bashand kehto ba ou be kelisa beravi.
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(mardom) haminghadr az to entazar darand ke bahash be kelisa beri.Arsen Nazarian
5agar ba ou be kelisa beravi, fekr mikonam bishtar az in entezar mardom baravardeh mishavad
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agar ba ou be kelisa beravi, fekr mikonam bishtar az in entezar mardom baravardeh mishavad


Explanation:
fekr mikonam keh mardom bishtar az in entezar nadashteh bashand kehto ba ou be kelisa beravi.

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(mardom) haminghadr az to entazar darand ke bahash be kelisa beri.


Explanation:
meaning: that would be just enough if you went to chapel with him.

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 23