KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

to give Mother her due


02:42 Feb 18, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: to give Mother her due
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Arsen Nazarian
5barAy-e qadr dAni az mAdar, baarAy-e adAy-e deyn be mAdar
Ali Beikian
5va be madar haghash ra bedahad
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to give mother her due
va be madar haghash ra bedahad


Explanation:
be madar haghash/ mogharariash ra bedahad

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
sorry but the answer is totally irrelevant...
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: sorry but the answer is totally irrelevant...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to give mother her due
barAy-e qadr dAni az mAdar, baarAy-e adAy-e deyn be mAdar


Explanation:
barAy-e qadr dAni az mAdar, barAy-e adAy-e deyn be mAdar

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
sorry but the answer is not relevant
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: sorry but the answer is not relevant

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to give mother her due




Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks