KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

through the whole span of his prospective existence

Farsi (Persian) translation: tamAm-e dowran-e zendegi-ye Ayande-ash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:through the whole span of his prospective existence
Farsi (Persian) translation:tamAm-e dowran-e zendegi-ye Ayande-ash
Entered by: Ali Beikian

02:43 Feb 18, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: through the whole span of his prospective existence
Being a natural optimist he sometimes continued this calculation through the whole span of his prospective existence and the total was breathtaking
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
tamAm-e dowran-e zendegi-ye Ayande-ash
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tamAm-e dowran-e zendegi-ye Ayande-ash
Ali Beikian
5dar sarasare modate mojoodiate/zendegi ayandeh khod
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dar sarasare modate mojoodiate/zendegi ayandeh khod


Explanation:
dar sarasare modate mojoodiate/zendegi ayandeh khod

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 91

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tamAm-e dowran-e zendegi-ye Ayande-ash




Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsen Nazarian
11 hrs