KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature


01:18 Feb 19, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase:
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanks Sevan!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Arsen Nazarian
5tamAm-e nekhvat va bolhavasi-ye zAti-ye seresht-e/shakhsiat-e pedar rA be manesseh-ye zohur ...
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tamAm-e nekhvat va bolhavasi-ye zAti-ye seresht-e/shakhsiat-e pedar rA be manesseh-ye zohur ...


Explanation:
tamAm-e nekhvat va bolhavasi-ye zAti-ye shakhsiat-e pedar rA be manesseh-ye zohur miresAndand

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1




Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks Sevan!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
6 mins
  -> Thanks very much Ali