KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Religion

externality of Qur'an

Farsi (Persian) translation: borun bud-e qor'An


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:externality of Qur'an
Farsi (Persian) translation:borun bud-e qor'An
Entered by: Ali Beikian

11:05 May 14, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: externality of Qur'an
The original sentence is "The externality of Qur'an, the relationship between God's attributes and His essence, and the relation between revelation and transcdence are a few that this study has examined.
esi_fazeli
borun bud-e qor'An
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5borun bud-e qor'An
Ali Beikian
4ZavAher Qur'anxxxMohaqqeq


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
externality of qur'an
borun bud-e qor'An





    Reference: http://www.ectaco.co.uk/main.jsp?do=e-services-dictionaries-...
Ali Beikian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Mollanazar: Excellent!
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Mollanazar.

agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
10 hrs
  -> Thaks a lot, Madam.

agree  Morad Safe: Well.
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, dear colleague.

agree  Mehdi Mirzaei: M.Mirzaee
591 days
  -> Thank you.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
externality of qur'an
ZavAher Qur'an


Explanation:
ZavAher refers to the verses of the holy Qur'an which can be interpreted differently, or they have more figurative meanings

xxxMohaqqeq
Afghanistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)