KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Slang

I wish you a nice day, kisses.

Farsi (Persian) translation: Arezoomandam ke rooze khoobi dashteh bashi. Rooye toe ra miboosam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I wish you a nice day, kisses.
Farsi (Persian) translation:Arezoomandam ke rooze khoobi dashteh bashi. Rooye toe ra miboosam
Entered by: Alireza Yazdunpanuh

10:11 Mar 20, 2007
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: I wish you a nice day, kisses.
How i can write it in latin characters?
manu
Arezoomandam ke rooze khoobi dashteh bashi. Rooye toe ra miboosam
Explanation:
Hope this is what the asker was asking for.
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
thanks for your fast answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rooze khoobi ra barayat arezoomandam.Rooyat ra mibusam
Mansour Pahlevani
5Arezoomandam ke rooze khoobi dashteh bashi. Rooye toe ra miboosam
Alireza Yazdunpanuh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i wish you a nice day, kisses.
Arezoomandam ke rooze khoobi dashteh bashi. Rooye toe ra miboosam


Explanation:
Hope this is what the asker was asking for.

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
thanks for your fast answer!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i wish you a nice day, kisses.
Rooze khoobi ra barayat arezoomandam.Rooyat ra mibusam


Explanation:
Perhaps this could be more economical.

Mansour Pahlevani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mansour Pahlevani