KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Telecom(munications)

Converged Core

Farsi (Persian) translation: هسته همگرا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Converged Core
Farsi (Persian) translation:هسته همگرا
Entered by: Sasan Zangeneh Bar

07:23 Feb 14, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Mobile Network
English term or phrase: Converged Core
in "Converged Core Solutions"
Sasan Zangeneh Bar
Belgium
هسته همگرا
Explanation:
قابليت جديد در برخي وسايل به منظور انجام جندين عمليات مختلف توسط يك پردازشگر واحد
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2هسته همگرا
Alireza Karbalaei
5 +1متمركز/مجتمع در هستهGolrokh Mohammadian
4پردازنده همگراRamin Vali


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
converged core
پردازنده همگرا


Explanation:
converged core solutions: روش پردازنده مرکزی همگرا
Basically it is a new feature that all the application ( say Wifi and other protocols will run on the same cell phone processor(core). That gives the user the ability to use the cell phone as any internet device with all the services "converged" on it.


    www.webwire.com/ViewPressRel.asp?aId=10764 - 22k
Ramin Vali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
converged core
هسته همگرا


Explanation:
قابليت جديد در برخي وسايل به منظور انجام جندين عمليات مختلف توسط يك پردازشگر واحد

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
converged core
متمركز/مجتمع در هسته


Explanation:
since Solutions implies"a range of custom-tailored services rather than only off-the-shelf packages", "Converged Core Solutions" can be translated as" خدمات درخواستي متمركز/مجتمع در هسته/نرم‌افزار/دستگاه", depending on the text.

Golrokh Mohammadian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
25 mins
  -> Thanks