KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Tourism & Travel

bay view

Farsi (Persian) translation: manzareh khalij


07:30 Feb 13, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: bay view
bayview
militia
Farsi (Persian) translation:manzareh khalij
Explanation:
manzareh khalij
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5daaraayeh manzarehyeh ru beh khalij
Lingo Pros
5manzareh khalij
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manzareh khalij


Explanation:
manzareh khalij

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thanx

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daaraayeh manzarehyeh ru beh khalij


Explanation:
If referring to the hotel room, it is the 'more expensive' room or suite.


Lingo Pros
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)