KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Left turn lanes serving driveways on multilane roadways

Farsi (Persian) translation: خطوط گردش به چپ ویژه راههای اختصاصی دربزرگراههای چند بانده


08:16 Oct 23, 2007
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Left turn lanes serving driveways on multilane roadways
text is about driveways.
Vahid Yousefzadeh
Farsi (Persian) translation:خطوط گردش به چپ ویژه راههای اختصاصی دربزرگراههای چند بانده
Explanation:
برای ورود به مناطق مسکونی ،ا تجاری یا حتی استفاده از پمب بنزین و خروج از این بزرگراه از این خطوط استفاده میشود.
Selected response from:

Maryam Moinzadeh
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خطوط گردش به چپ ویژه راههای اختصاصی دربزرگراههای چند باندهMaryam Moinzadeh
5خطوط مخصوص گردش به چپ در بزرگراههاى چند بانذهAli Abdolzahraie
5خروجي هاي چپگرد ماشين روي اتوبانهاي چند بانده
Alireza Yazdunpanuh


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
left turn lanes serving driveways on multilane roadways
خروجي هاي چپگرد ماشين روي اتوبانهاي چند بانده


Explanation:
خروجي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-23 09:17:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خروجي هاي چپگرد ماشين رو در آزاد راههاي چند بانده

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edward Plaisance Jr: I am not sure how to say it in Persian but the "serving driveways" is missing here. "Driveways" are private entrances to houses or businesses. See the diagrams http://www.accessmanagement.gov/pdf/FL_Driveway_Handbook.pdf for all these items
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
left turn lanes serving driveways on multilane roadways
خطوط گردش به چپ ویژه راههای اختصاصی دربزرگراههای چند بانده


Explanation:
برای ورود به مناطق مسکونی ،ا تجاری یا حتی استفاده از پمب بنزین و خروج از این بزرگراه از این خطوط استفاده میشود.


Maryam Moinzadeh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  jamshid kamaei
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thanks

307 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
left turn lanes serving driveways on multilane roadways
خطوط مخصوص گردش به چپ در بزرگراههاى چند بانذه


Explanation:
Especially designed left turn lanes on multilane roadways

Ali Abdolzahraie
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)