KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

approaching vehicle

Farsi (Persian) translation: وسیله نقلیه که (از پشت سر) در حال نزدیک شدن است


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approaching vehicle
Farsi (Persian) translation:وسیله نقلیه که (از پشت سر) در حال نزدیک شدن است
Entered by: Maryam Moinzadeh

19:55 Nov 4, 2007
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: approaching vehicle
here is the context: a passenger car can turn right or left without being overtaken by an approaching vehicle.
Vahid Yousefzadeh
وسیله نقلیه (خودروئی) که در حال نزدیک شدن است
Explanation:
بدون اینکه نیاز باشد ماشینی که در حال نزدیک شدن است سبقت بگیرد، ماشین سواری میتواند به چپ یا راست گردش کند.
Selected response from:

Maryam Moinzadeh
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4وسیله نقلیه (خودروئی) که در حال نزدیک شدن استMaryam Moinzadeh
5خودروی در حال نزدیک شدن، خودروی پشت سر، خودروی قبل از خود
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
وسیله نقلیه (خودروئی) که در حال نزدیک شدن است


Explanation:
بدون اینکه نیاز باشد ماشینی که در حال نزدیک شدن است سبقت بگیرد، ماشین سواری میتواند به چپ یا راست گردش کند.

Maryam Moinzadeh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
7 hrs
  -> thanks colleague

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
7 hrs
  -> thanks colleague

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
7 hrs
  -> thanks colleague

agree  xxxnew face: habib alimardani
9 hrs
  -> thanks colleague

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خودروی در حال نزدیک شدن، خودروی پشت سر، خودروی قبل از خود


Explanation:
-

Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24