ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Business/Commerce (general)

cash flow

Farsi (Persian) translation: جریان نقدینگی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash flow
Farsi (Persian) translation:جریان نقدینگی

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
19:54 Aug 13, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Additional field(s): Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash flow
Definition from PowerHomeBiz.com:
The actual movement of cash within a business; the analysis of how much cash is needed and when that money is required by a busi­ness within a period of time.

Example sentence(s):
  • Cash flow is essentially the movement of money into and out of your business; it's the cycle of cash inflows and cash outflows that determine your business' solvency. About.com: small business
  • Preparing a monthly cash flow forecast provides you with the opportunity to show dollar figures, representing revenues and expenses, in the month the business expects to collect and spend the cash. Canada business
  • The difference between the cash in- and out-flows within a given period indicates the net cash flow. When this net cash flow is added to or subtracted from opening bank balances, any likely short-term bank funding requirements can be ascertained. Planware.org
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:


This question is closed

جریان نقدینگی
Definition:
در معناي وسيع مالي، به تجزيه و تحليل تغييراتي گفته مي‌شود كه حساب نقدي را در طول يك دوره حسابداري تحت تأثير قرار مي‌دهد
Selected response from:

Mahmoud akbari
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
5 +6جریان نقدینگی
Mahmoud akbari
5 +5جریان وجوه نقد
Amanollah Zawari
5گردش پول، گردش نقدی، جریان نقدی و گردش وجوه نقد
Habib Shariati


  

Translations offered


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
جریان وجوه نقد


Definition from دایرة المعارف مالی و س:
در معناي وسيع مالي، به تجزيه و تحليل تغييراتي گفته مي‌شود كه حساب نقدي را در طول يك دوره حسابداري تحت تأثير قرار مي‌دهد.

Example sentence(s):
  • ترازنامه، صورتهاي عملکرد مالي و صورت جريان وجوه نقد تواما” اطلاعاتي را در مورد وضعيت مالي، عملکرد مالي و همچنين نقدينگي و انعطاف پذيري مالي فراهم مي آورد. - سازمان حسابرسی  

Explanation:
جریان نقدی یا گردش نقدینگی نیز گفته می شود.
Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Hossein Emami
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

Yes  Ali Beikian
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

Yes  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh: گردش نقدينگي
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

Yes  Saeid Hasani
2 days16 hrs

Yes  Farzad Akmali
28 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گردش پول، گردش نقدی، جریان نقدی و گردش وجوه نقد


Definition from روزنامه سرمايه - گردش :
این در حالی است که در دوره سه ساله قبل ما شاهد کاهش هر دو نسبت فوق و افزایش گردش پول و رونق بازار بوده ایم به شکلی که در دوره سه ساله

Example sentence(s):
  • این در حالی است که در دوره سه ساله قبل ما شاهد کاهش هر دو نسبت فوق و افزایش گردش پول و رونق بازار بوده ایم به شکلی که در دوره سه ساله منتهی به آذرماه - روزنامه سرمايه - گردش  
Habib Shariati
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
جریان نقدینگی


Definition from parsinvestopedia:
در معناي وسيع مالي، به تجزيه و تحليل تغييراتي گفته مي‌شود كه حساب نقدي را در طول يك دوره حسابداري تحت تأثير قرار مي‌دهد

Example sentence(s):
  • وی اظهار داشت: آنچه طی این مدت رخ داده رشد قابل توجه جریان نقدینگی ورودی به بورس است - وب سایت اطلاعات بورس ا  
  • علي حقاني نسب مديرعامل كارگزار آگاه درباره جريان نقدينگي بر اين باور بود كه بخش از عمده‌اي از نقدينگي مربوط به خارج از بازار و در قالب معاملات بلوكي و عمده بوده و حتي بعد از انجام معامله عمده مس بازار با مشكلاتي مواجه شد. - سایت علمی دانشجویان ا  
  • تاثير نام‌هاي تجاري بر جريان نقدينگي - وب سایت دنیای اقتصاد  

Explanation:
also translated to گردش وجوه نقد and جريان نقدی
صورتحساب گردش وجوه نقد یا به عبارت دیگر cash flow statement"" یکی از صورتهای مالی مهم سالهای اخیر است
http://www.daraje1.com/W.PHP?U=HTTP://WWW.RASOOLHESAB.BLOGFA...

مهندسی مجدد جریان نقدی: چگونه زمانبندی جریان نقدی را بهینه سازیم و اثربخشی مالی خود را افزایش دهیم
http://www.misaqmodiran.com/articles.php?id=219
Mahmoud akbari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Hossein Emami
10 hrs
  -> thank you very much

Yes  Ali Beikian
10 hrs
  -> thank you very much

Yes  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 day9 hrs
  -> thank you very much

Yes  Saeid Hasani
2 days10 hrs
  -> thank you very much

Yes  Fereidoon Keyvani
3 days16 hrs
  -> thank you very much

Yes  Farzad Akmali
28 days




The glossary compiled from Glossary-building KudoZ is made available openly under the Creative Commons "By" license (v3.0). By submitting this form, you agree to make your contribution available to others under the terms of that license.
Creative Commons License