ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Business/Commerce (general)

Threshold capabilities

Farsi (Persian) translation: حداقل/توانمندی های مورد نیاز (برای رقابت)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Threshold capabilities
Farsi (Persian) translation:حداقل/توانمندی های مورد نیاز (برای رقابت)
Entered by: Afsaneh Pourjam

14:50 Jun 12, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / strategic management
English term or phrase: Threshold capabilities
it is about strategic management
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
حداقل/توانمندی های مورد نیاز (برای رقابت)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thank You very much Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6حداقل/توانمندی های مورد نیاز (برای رقابت)
Amanollah Zawari
5قابلیتهای آستانه
Reza Mohammadnia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
threshold capabilities
قابلیتهای آستانه


Explanation:


Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
threshold capabilities
حداقل/توانمندی های مورد نیاز (برای رقابت)


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank You very much Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian: Yes, threshold capabilities are those essential to compete in a given market.
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farzad Akmali
17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farokh Bastan
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar: AGREE
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yousef Vahdani
3 days13 hrs