ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Construction / Civil Engineering

bundled bar

Farsi (Persian) translation: میلگرد دسته شده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundled bar
Farsi (Persian) translation:میلگرد دسته شده
Entered by: Maryam Moinzadeh

20:31 Dec 8, 2007
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / concrete
English term or phrase: bundled bar
...
Vahid Yousefzadeh
میلگرد دسته شده
Explanation:
میلگرد دسته شده( بتن آرمه
Selected response from:

Maryam Moinzadeh
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2میلگرد دسته شده
Maryam Moinzadeh
5ميل‌گرد توده‌ايGolrokh Mohammadian
5دسته میله های به هم بسته شدهه
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
میلگرد دسته شده


Explanation:
میلگرد دسته شده( بتن آرمه

Maryam Moinzadeh
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
1 day8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Atena Hensch
35 days
  -> thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دسته میله های به هم بسته شدهه


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ميل‌گرد توده‌اي


Explanation:
If it is 'bar' not 'bars' so it can not be ميله‌ها or even ميلگرد دسته شده because you can not bundle one bar.

Golrokh Mohammadian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)