KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Education / Pedagogy

cascade learning

Farsi (Persian) translation: یادگیری/آموزش گام به گام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cascade learning
Farsi (Persian) translation:یادگیری/آموزش گام به گام
Entered by: Ali Ramezani

15:50 Feb 19, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: cascade learning
an extensive literacy programme based on a ‘cascade learning’ approach using trained local literacy facilitators was initiated
Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
یادگیری/آموزش گام به گام
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3یادگیری/آموزش پشت سر هم
Armineh Johannes
3 +4یادگیری/آموزش گام به گام
Amanollah Zawari
5 +2یادگیری/ آموزش پله به پلهAfsaneh Pourjam
5 +1یادگیری/آموزش آبشاری
Reza Mohammadnia
4 +1یادگیری/آموزش پیوستهhame d
4یادگیری پی در پی
Edward Plaisance Jr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
یادگیری/آموزش آبشاری


Explanation:
-

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
28 mins
  -> Thanks!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
یادگیری/ آموزش پله به پله


Explanation:
یادگیری/ آموزش پله به پله

Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hame d
26 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Sir!

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Sir!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
یادگیری/آموزش پیوسته


Explanation:
یادگیری مرحله ای

hame d

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
یادگیری/آموزش گام به گام


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
47 mins
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Hossein Emami
19 hrs
  -> Many tnanks!

agree  Habib Alimardani
21 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 day20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
یادگیری/آموزش پشت سر هم


Explanation:
یادگیری/آموزش پشت سر هم

Armineh Johannes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  hame d
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
18 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
یادگیری پی در پی


Explanation:
http://pblmm.k12.ca.us/PBLGuide/Activities/CascadingLearning...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12