KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Electronics / Elect Eng

Landscape Camcorder

Farsi (Persian) translation: دوربین لندسکیپ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Landscape Camcorder
Farsi (Persian) translation:دوربین لندسکیپ
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

19:56 Feb 18, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile
English term or phrase: Landscape Camcorder
Landscape camcorder and video player
Reza Ebrahimi
United States
دوربین لندسکیپ
Explanation:
از انواع دوربین های است که جهت افزایش میدان دید در محیط و مناظر اطراف با برد محدود به کار می رود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2009-02-18 20:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

گزینه ای در بسیاری از دوربین ها جهت افزایش میدان دید است.م
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5دوربین لندسکیپ
Farzad Akmali
5 +1هندی کم منظره، هندی کم چشم انداز
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5دوربین فیلمبرداری از مناظر
Salman Rostami
4تاثیر پذیر از منظرهAli Ramezani
4دوربین تمام نماhame d


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
landscape camcorder
دوربین لندسکیپ


Explanation:
از انواع دوربین های است که جهت افزایش میدان دید در محیط و مناظر اطراف با برد محدود به کار می رود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2009-02-18 20:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

گزینه ای در بسیاری از دوربین ها جهت افزایش میدان دید است.م

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
6 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  hame d
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Sir!

agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mme!

neutral  Salman Rostami: I think it is a duty for all Persian translators not to push our language toward English by transliterating English words which we have their Persian equivalents (Even if it has been Arabic first). Here I prefer to use منظره instead of لنداسکیپ
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Dear but you know this is not my fault but the predecesors who used لندسکیپ and now its almost used by every one, further more even the word منظره is Arabic this means that using foreign words is inescapable and inevitable!

agree  M.Golmakani
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

agree  Habib Alimardani
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Dear!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
landscape camcorder
هندی کم منظره، هندی کم چشم انداز


Explanation:
.

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Golmakani
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landscape camcorder
تاثیر پذیر از منظره


Explanation:
این تلکنولوژی در برخی موبایلها و دوربین ها به کار رفته است و در صورت فعال شدن با توجه به منظره موجود به طور خودکار برخی تنظیمات لازم جهت فیلمبرداری یا عکاسی را برای ایجاد کیفیت بهتر انجام می دهد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 21:10:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دوربین تاثیر پذیر از منظره

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohammad Reza Razaghi: The English word for what you've explained is "Scene", not "Landscape". We have "Scene Mode", etc. in cameras for this task. See: http://www.digicamhelp.com/camera-features/shooting-modes/sc...
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landscape camcorder
دوربین تمام نما


Explanation:
نوعی دوربین است که محوطه دیدش بالاتراز انواع دیگرآن است

hame d

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
landscape camcorder
دوربین فیلمبرداری از مناظر


Explanation:
I think it is a duty for all Persian translators not to push our language toward English by transliterating English words which we have their Persian equivalents (Even if it has been Arabic first). Here I prefer to use منظره instead of لنداسکیپ

Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4