KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Finance (general)

hedger

Farsi (Persian) translation: پوشش/پوشش دهنده ریسک


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hedger
Farsi (Persian) translation:پوشش/پوشش دهنده ریسک
Entered by: Ali Ramezani

22:15 Feb 21, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: hedger
hedger
Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
پوشش/پوشش دهنده ریسک
Explanation:
پوشش/پوشش دهنده ریسک
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4پوشش/پوشش دهنده ریسک
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +4پوشش / پوشش دهنده ریسک
Farzad Akmali
5پوشش احتیاطیhame d
5سرمایه جهت رفع ضرر احتمالی
Salman Rostami
4پوشش دفع خطر
Farokh Bastan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
پوشش/پوشش دهنده ریسک


Explanation:
پوشش/پوشش دهنده ریسک


    Reference: http://www.aftab.ir/articles/economy_marketing_business/econ...
Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali: متاسفم رضا جان متوجه پاسخ شما نشدم!
2 mins
  -> Thanks Farzad!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
8 mins
  -> Mamnoon Reza jan : )

agree  Subhan Fakhrizada
14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Subhan : )

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 day14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
پوشش / پوشش دهنده ریسک


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-21 22:20:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خطر پوش" نیز گفته می شود"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-21 22:23:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hsabdaran.blogfa.com/post-4.aspx
http://www.isfahanportal.ir/framework.jsp?SID=1068

محصور کننده نیز گفته می شود
محصورکننده نوسانات نرخ
http://72.44.90.208/fa/node/4733

Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
15 mins
  -> ممنون حسین جان!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
1 hr
  -> سپاسگزارم!

agree  Habib Alimardani
11 hrs
  -> ممنونم حبیب جان!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh: H.A.Mohaghegh
1 day14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سرمایه جهت رفع ضرر احتمالی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-22 05:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sena.ir/admin/Portal/LinkClick.aspx?Value=rendermodule.... - 97k

Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پوشش احتیاطی


Explanation:
اقدام احتیاطی

hame d

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پوشش دفع خطر


Explanation:
با توجه به اینکه این پوششی برای دفع خطرات مالی احتمالی مد نظر است،لذا پاسخ فوق صحیح به نظر می رسد.

Farokh Bastan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4