ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Body Language

Farsi (Persian) translation: زبان حرکات بدن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Body Language
Farsi (Persian) translation:زبان حرکات بدن
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

17:57 May 10, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Body Language
English term or phrase: Body Language
FIROOZEH FARHANG
Canada
زبان حرکات بدن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Ramezani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9زبان بدن/حرکات جسمانی
Farzad Akmali
5 +4زبان تن/بدن
Ebrahim Golavar
5 +2زبان حرکات بدنAli Ramezani
4زبان بدنSalim k
4گفتار بدن / بدني // گفت و گوي بدني
Philalethe
4گفتار بدن / بدني // گفت و گوي بدني
Philalethe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
body language
زبان تن/بدن


Explanation:
زبان ايما و اشاره بدن


Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
3 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Salman Rostami: sign language=زبان اشاره
4 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Farokh Bastan
28 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Mohammad Emami
59 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
body language
زبان بدن/حرکات جسمانی


Explanation:
زبان بدن
زبان جسمانی
زبان حرکات بدن/جسمانی
زبان اشاره

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 min
  -> Thanks Reza!

agree  Salman Rostami: sign language=زبان اشاره
3 mins
  -> Yes you are right! Thanks so much!

agree  Ali Ramezani
6 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
14 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Farokh Bastan
27 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
51 mins
  -> Thanks Mme!

agree  Mohammad Emami
58 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Ali Beikian
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Ehsan Medi: Thanks Sir
4 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
body language
زبان حرکات بدن


Explanation:


Ali Ramezani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  rahil akbarpour
14 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body language
گفتار بدن / بدني // گفت و گوي بدني


Explanation:
به نظر من در اينحا به مفهوم واژه (language) بايد توجه كرد و به فرق آن را با (tongue) نيز توجه كرد.
ضمن اينكه اين گونه تركيب در زبان انگليسي فراي معني اضافه (the language of the body) معناي صفتي نيز دارد (performed with the body).
نكته ديگر اينكه ترجمه "زبان تن" ممكن است ابهام داشته باشد با مثلا "زبان سر".
در نهابت اينكه گفتار و گفتگو بيشتر معناي language را مي رساند به خلاف زبان كه براي گويشهاي مختلف به كار مي رود (زبانفارسي، زيان انگليسي و غيره).


Philalethe
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body language
گفتار بدن / بدني // گفت و گوي بدني


Explanation:
با عرض پوزش نوشتار پيشين را ويراستاري مي كنم :
به نظر من در اينحا به مفهوم واژه
(language)
بايد توجه كرد
و به فرق آن با واژه
(tongue).

ضمن اينكه اين گونه تركيب در زبان انگليسي فراي معني اضافه
(the language of the body)
معناي صفتي نيز دارد
(performed with the body).
نكته ديگر اينكه ترجمه "زبان تن" ممكن است ابهام داشته باشد با مثلا "زبان سر".

در نهابت اينكه گفتار و گفتگو بيشتر معناي
language
را مي رساند به خلاف زبان كه براي گويشهاي مختلف به كار مي رود
(زبان فارسي، زيان انگليسي و غيره )

Philalethe
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

638 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body language
زبان بدن


Explanation:
زبان بدن

Salim k