ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Military / Defense

mobile trauma bay

Farsi (Persian) translation: بیمارستان صحرایی/بخش ترومای متحرک، محفظه ای متحرک شبیه بخش تروما/صدمه/آسیب (روانی)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile trauma bay
Farsi (Persian) translation:بیمارستان صحرایی/بخش ترومای متحرک، محفظه ای متحرک شبیه بخش تروما/صدمه/آسیب (روانی)
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

16:08 Apr 8, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: mobile trauma bay
at first glance the back of the armored vehicle designated as the casualty evacuation vehicle, is nothing more than a mobile trauma bay on eight wheels.
Armineh Johannes
بیمارستان صحرایی/بخش ترومای متحرک، محفظه ای متحرک شبیه بخش تروما/صدمه/آسیب (روانی)
Explanation:
in fact it wants to state that the behind this disguise, much is happening

please check this link: http://www.docshazam.com/2003/07/trauma-bay.html
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
THANKS VERY MUCH
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3بیمارستان صحرایی/بخش ترومای متحرک، محفظه ای متحرک شبیه بخش تروما/صدمه/آسیب (روانی)
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +2وسیله ای همچون بخش ترومای یک بیمارستان متحرک، صحراییAli Ramezani


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بیمارستان صحرایی/بخش ترومای متحرک، محفظه ای متحرک شبیه بخش تروما/صدمه/آسیب (روانی)


Explanation:
in fact it wants to state that the behind this disguise, much is happening

please check this link: http://www.docshazam.com/2003/07/trauma-bay.html

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
THANKS VERY MUCH

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami: بخش ترومای متحرک
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Mahmoud akbari: بخش ترومای متحرک/صحرایی
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: بخش ترومای متحرک The full scale Mobile Trauma Bay is shown here http://www.dvidshub.net/video/86385/mobile-trauma-bay-brings...
20 hrs
  -> thanks Edward!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وسیله ای همچون بخش ترومای یک بیمارستان متحرک، صحرایی


Explanation:
وسیله ای همچون بخش ترومای یک بیمارستان متحرک، صحرایی

Ali Ramezani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
35 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mahmoud akbari
9 hrs