ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

Character Dispositions

Farsi (Persian) translation: ویژگی های شخصیتی؛ خلق و وخوی شخصیتی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Character Dispositions
Farsi (Persian) translation:ویژگی های شخصیتی؛ خلق و وخوی شخصیتی
Entered by: Mohammad Emami

11:35 Mar 3, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Character Dispositions
In:
General Character Dispositions Applicable to Credit Institutions
or:
Prudential Character Dispositions on Integral Risk Management Matters Applicable to Banking Institutions
Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
ویژگی های شخصیتی؛ خلق و وخوی شخصیتی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ویژگی های شخصیتی؛ خلق و وخوی شخصیتی
Hossein Emami
4 +1گرایشات شخصیتی
Farzad Akmali
4افراد با خلق و خوی .../ افراد با اخلاقیات
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
character dispositions
ویژگی های شخصیتی؛ خلق و وخوی شخصیتی


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farokh Bastan
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hadi Abdollahi
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
character dispositions
گرایشات شخصیتی


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farokh Bastan
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
character dispositions
افراد با خلق و خوی .../ افراد با اخلاقیات


Explanation:
I have changed it a bit to make it seem a bit more natural. I think it is better to say it in this way when we want to add an adjective to it. For example, "افراد با خلق و خوی معمولی", or "افراد با اخلاقیات محتاطانه".

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31