KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

subcontractors

Farsi (Persian) translation: پيمانكاران جزء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subcontractors
Farsi (Persian) translation:پيمانكاران جزء
Entered by: Ali Ramezani

12:18 Feb 18, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: subcontractors
You can live in your property without interference from us for the length of your tenancy (except if our employees, contractors or subcontractors need to come into your home as a condition of your tenancy agreement) as long as you (and your friends, relatives and any other person living in or visiting your property) follow the conditions of this tenancy agreement and have a proper respect for the rights of other people living in or visiting your area.
Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
پيمانكاران جزء
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6پیمانکاران فرعی
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5 +5پيمانكاران جزء
Hossein Emami
5 +3پیمانکار دست دو(م)
Saeid Hasani
5 +1مجری/ پیمانکار ثانوی قرارداد
Farzad Akmali
4زیر مجموعه پیمانکارانhame d


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
پیمانکاران فرعی


Explanation:
x

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hame d
31 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farzad Akmali
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Atena Hensch
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
پیمانکار دست دو(م)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-18 12:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sure sould be in plural

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-18 12:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the answer provided by Mohammad Reza is also correct, there are two equivalents for subcontractors in Farsi, this is the second.


    Reference: http://aftab.ir/news/2008/nov/02/c2c1225630574_economy_marke...
    Reference: http://www.magiran.com/npview.asp?ID=1734647
Saeid Hasani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hame d
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Madam!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
پيمانكاران جزء


Explanation:
-

Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hame d
16 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Alireza!

agree  Farzad Akmali
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Farzad!

agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Mam!

agree  Salman Rostami
17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زیر مجموعه پیمانکاران


Explanation:
it's another option!

hame d

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجری/ پیمانکار ثانوی قرارداد


Explanation:
All the above are correct this is another option!
مجری ثانوی قرار داد
مقاطعه کار فرعی
پیمانکار ثانوی
طرف قرارداد فرعی

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mme!