ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

stretching and aerobic exercises....

Farsi (Persian) translation: ورزش های/نرمش های/تمرین های کششی و ایروبیک

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stretching and aerobic exercises....
Farsi (Persian) translation:ورزش های/نرمش های/تمرین های کششی و ایروبیک
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

18:43 May 8, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: stretching and aerobic exercises....
stretching and aerobic exercises
Armineh Johannes
ورزش های/نرمش های/تمرین های کششی و ایروبیک
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8حرکات کششی و آیروبیک
Reza Mohammadnia
5 +7ورزش های/نرمش های/تمرین های کششی و ایروبیک
Amanollah Zawari
5 +3ورزش های کششی و هوازی
Ali Beikian
5 +3نرمش ها/ تمرینات کششی و ایروبیک
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
حرکات کششی و آیروبیک


Explanation:


Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
13 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Behzad Molavi
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hossein Emami
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  scott1: http://www.trainwithmeonline.com/stretching_exercises.html ">thanks
502 days
  -> Thanks dear!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ورزش های/نرمش های/تمرین های کششی و ایروبیک


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
13 mins
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Behzad Molavi
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Hossein Emami
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 day10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نرمش ها/ تمرینات کششی و ایروبیک


Explanation:
..

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 mins
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
8 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ورزش های کششی و هوازی


Explanation:
ورزش های کششی و هوازی

Another more Persian equivalent.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  ->  Thank you Sir!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sir!

agree  Behzad Molavi
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sir!