KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Tourism & Travel

'growth impulses'

Farsi (Persian) translation: تكانه هاي توسعه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:'growth impulses'
Farsi (Persian) translation:تكانه هاي توسعه
Entered by: Hossein Emami

19:00 Feb 21, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism and developement in the developing world
English term or phrase: 'growth impulses'
a variety of theories and strategies are embraced by the modernization paradigm, although the focus is usually on the introduction of a "growth pole" (an industry or economic sector) from which 'growth impulses' diffuse throughtout the region, thereby stimulating modernization.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
تكانه هاي توسعه
Explanation:
تكانه معادلي است كه در بسياري از رشته هاي علمي براي اين واژه انگليسي به كار مي رود و به طور كلي به هر چيزي اطلاق مي شود كه باعث يك تغيير ناگهاني و بعضا مهم گردد.
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks alot sir !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4تكانه هاي توسعه
Hossein Emami
5 +3تکانه ها/ تکانش های رشد
Farzad Akmali
5 +1نبض رشد و توسعه/
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تكانه هاي توسعه


Explanation:
تكانه معادلي است كه در بسياري از رشته هاي علمي براي اين واژه انگليسي به كار مي رود و به طور كلي به هر چيزي اطلاق مي شود كه باعث يك تغيير ناگهاني و بعضا مهم گردد.

Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks alot sir !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Amanollah Zawari
32 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Salman!

agree  hame d
10 hrs
  -> Thanks hame d!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تکانه ها/ تکانش های رشد


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
15 mins
  -> ممنونم رضا جان!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh Johannes
4 hrs
  -> سپاسگزارم!

agree  hame d
9 hrs
  -> ممنونم!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نبض رشد و توسعه/


Explanation:
..

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Amini
11 hrs