KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Computers (general)

Reserve Boot Data

Finnish translation: varaa boottaustiedot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reserve Boot Data
Finnish translation: varaa boottaustiedot
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

21:39 Oct 20, 2002
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Reserve Boot Data
Computer commands
Armando Pattroni
Peru
varaa boottaustiedot
Explanation:
You need the free dictionary from the link below...

My email is tktuomi@comcast.net if you want to chat with me - feel free to do so if you need more help.
Topi Tuomi (Lokari)

Disregard the answer above - I just need your email address...
Selected response from:

Lokari
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4varaa alkulataustiedotLokari
3varaa boottaustiedotLokari


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
varaa alkulataustiedot


Explanation:
please check the dictionary below (ATK-Sanakirja, Computer Dictionary)

I should see the context of all these terms to be sure how to translate them.


    Reference: http://www.ttlry.fi/sana/sisallys.htm
Lokari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
varaa boottaustiedot


Explanation:
You need the free dictionary from the link below...

My email is tktuomi@comcast.net if you want to chat with me - feel free to do so if you need more help.
Topi Tuomi (Lokari)

Disregard the answer above - I just need your email address...


    Reference: http://www.lexitec.fi/freebook.html
Lokari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you