KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Engineering (general)

Blind debossed/embossed

Finnish translation: yksivärinen uppokuviointi / kohokuviointi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blind debossed/embossed
Finnish translation:yksivärinen uppokuviointi / kohokuviointi
Entered by: xxxfinntranslat

16:03 Mar 31, 2007
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Blind debossed/embossed
Liittyy painatukseen.
FinLinguistics
Austria
yksivärinen uppokuviointi / kohokuviointi
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

xxxfinntranslat
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yksivärinen uppokuviointi / kohokuviointixxxfinntranslat
4 +1sokea uppokuviointi/kohokuviointi
Desmond O'Rourke


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blind debossed/embossed
yksivärinen uppokuviointi / kohokuviointi


Explanation:
:o)

xxxfinntranslat
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans
20 hrs
  -> kiitos marju =)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blind debossed/embossed
sokea uppokuviointi/kohokuviointi


Explanation:
blind = no color variation


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-03-31 16:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jos linkki ei toimi koeta tätä

http://www.corbanblair.com.au/page107638.cfm


    Reference: http://search.netscape.com/ns/boomframe.jsp?query=blind+debo...
Desmond O'Rourke
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jari Vesterinen
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jari