KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Other

fuck the the world!! what the hell, pissing me off!!

Finnish translation: Paskat kaikesta! Ihan vitun sama, mua vituttaa!


01:13 Mar 7, 2004
English to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: fuck the the world!! what the hell, pissing me off!!
suppose to be mad
NYX
Finnish translation:Paskat kaikesta! Ihan vitun sama, mua vituttaa!
Explanation:
More literal translation. The feelings expressed by the speaker (i.e. doesn't care about anything, is pissed off) are represented explicitly.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 52 mins (2004-03-07 10:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The translation above is colloquial Finnish. If, for some reason, more standard language is required, the second sentence would be something like \"Aivan vitun sama, minua vituttaa\".
Selected response from:

Jyri Lehtinen
Grading comment
yep...its a good translationg=
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Paskat kaikesta! Ihan vitun sama, mua vituttaa!Jyri Lehtinen
3Voi vittu, perkele, saatana!
Heinrich Pesch


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Voi vittu, perkele, saatana!


Explanation:
maan tapa

Heinrich Pesch
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Paskat kaikesta! Ihan vitun sama, mua vituttaa!


Explanation:
More literal translation. The feelings expressed by the speaker (i.e. doesn't care about anything, is pissed off) are represented explicitly.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 52 mins (2004-03-07 10:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The translation above is colloquial Finnish. If, for some reason, more standard language is required, the second sentence would be something like \"Aivan vitun sama, minua vituttaa\".

Jyri Lehtinen
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
yep...its a good translationg=

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Ruusunen: yep, lots of possible combos, this one's one good example.
23 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
3 days10 hrs