KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Tech/Engineering

maintenance vessel

Finnish translation: massakyyppi


14:44 Mar 8, 2002
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / paper/pulp
English term or phrase: maintenance vessel
paperi/selluteollisuutta.
Paikka, josta sulppu kuljetetaan valkaisureaktoriin
xxxRiikka P
Finnish translation:massakyyppi
Explanation:
Paikka, josta sulppu kuljetetaan valkaisureaktoriin, olisiko yhtä kuin pulp chest, stock chest, stuff chest = massakyyppi

Paperi- ja kartonkisanakirja, 4081

www.finnishtrans.com
Selected response from:

Desmond O'Rourke
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
I am not exactly sure if this is what I need, but I'll give it a go. Thank you for your trouble.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reference
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
4massakyyppi
Desmond O'Rourke


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
massakyyppi


Explanation:
Paikka, josta sulppu kuljetetaan valkaisureaktoriin, olisiko yhtä kuin pulp chest, stock chest, stuff chest = massakyyppi

Paperi- ja kartonkisanakirja, 4081

www.finnishtrans.com

Desmond O'Rourke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Thank you!
I am not exactly sure if this is what I need, but I'll give it a go. Thank you for your trouble.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference


Explanation:
Olisikohan tästä esityksestä hyötyä:
www.smy.fi/koulut/tiedostot/puustajalosteeksi/PuustaJaloste...



Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 60