KudoZ home » English to Flemish » Other

"Love, Strength and Honour"

Flemish translation: Liefde, Kracht en Eer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Love, Strength and Honour
Flemish translation:Liefde, Kracht en Eer
Entered by: Joeri Van Liefferinge

10:09 May 17, 2002
English to Flemish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "Love, Strength and Honour"
General phrase needed in Flemish or Latin.
Carly Stairs
Liefde, Sterkte en Eer
Explanation:
Also possible: Liefde, Kracht en Eer.
Selected response from:

Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you very much !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Liefde, Sterkte en Eer
Joeri Van Liefferinge
4Liefde, sterkte en eer
Bart B. Van Bockstaele


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Liefde, Sterkte en Eer


Explanation:
Also possible: Liefde, Kracht en Eer.


    -
Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedicte Annys
1 hr

agree  Ann Bishop
4 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liefde, sterkte en eer


Explanation:
kracht is een mogelijk alternatief voor sterkte.

Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch