KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

highly developed

French translation: (fortement) organisée et réglementée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highly developed
French translation:(fortement) organisée et réglementée
Entered by: Protolex

10:28 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / speech
English term or phrase: highly developed
On parle de la profession comptable en France.

I am aware of the very valuable assistance that the profession of this region (Senegal) has already received from the highly developed Franch profession.
Nathalie Reis
(fortement) organisée et réglementée
Explanation:
Il me semble que ce qui est visé ici c'est le niveau de développement (de sophistication) de l'organisation et de la réglementation de la profession en France, susceptible de servir de modèle.

Selected response from:

Protolex
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'était ce qu'il me fallait
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hautement sophistiqueeJean-Charles Pirlet
4(fortement) organisée et réglementéeProtolex
4très avancée
abiggers
2 +1la longue expérience française en ce domaineYunara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la longue expérience française en ce domaine


Explanation:
ou, la longue tradition française dans le métier

juste une idée

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD: grande expérience OUI ! longue tradition CERTAINEMENT PAS !
15 mins
  -> ok, merci. La tradition effectivement, c'était un pur essai ..., mais le sens y est

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
très avancée


Explanation:
Je pense

abiggers
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(fortement) organisée et réglementée


Explanation:
Il me semble que ce qui est visé ici c'est le niveau de développement (de sophistication) de l'organisation et de la réglementation de la profession en France, susceptible de servir de modèle.



Protolex
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'était ce qu'il me fallait

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hautement sophistiquee


Explanation:
i think they compare the sophistication of the French vs the not so sophisticated profession in Senegal

Jean-Charles Pirlet
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16