KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Fixed price pricing method

French translation: méthode des prix fixes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fixed price pricing method
French translation:méthode des prix fixes
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

12:15 Jul 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Accounting / IT
English term or phrase: Fixed price pricing method
dans un glossaire.
Définition : A pricing method used when the IT organization sets a price based on negotiation with the customer for a set period. This is based on a predicated consumption

Merci beaucoup
Améline Néreaud
France
méthode des prix fixes
Explanation:
C'est un terme de comptabilité analytique
Selected response from:

kattiogbe
Cote D'ivoire
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5établissement de prix fermes
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
5méthode des prix fixeskattiogbe
4méthode de prix fixes
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed price pricing method
méthode de prix fixes


Explanation:
-

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed price pricing method
méthode des prix fixes


Explanation:
C'est un terme de comptabilité analytique

kattiogbe
Cote D'ivoire
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed price pricing method
établissement de prix fermes


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 5 mins (2005-07-26 17:21:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou plutot: Methode d\'etablissement etc...

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French