KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

BVA (budget versus actual report) internal audit

French translation: comparatif prévisionnel/réel - audit interne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BVA (budget versus actual report) internal audit
French translation:comparatif prévisionnel/réel - audit interne
Entered by: Thomas Herbaut

07:47 Feb 24, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Suivi financier
English term or phrase: BVA (budget versus actual report) internal audit
Termes trouvés dans un tableau sous la colonne Financial monitoring
Fabrice Brunon
France
comparatif prévisionnel/réel - audit interne
Explanation:
''comparatif prévisionnel/réel'' would be the most suitable here I think...you might say ''comparatif budget/réel'' but this is not commonly used...

Cheers
Thomas
Selected response from:

Thomas Herbaut
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vérification interne prévisionnelle/réelle
Huguette Matte
4 +1comparatif prévisionnel/réel - audit interne
Thomas Herbaut


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bva (budget versus actual report) internal audit
comparatif prévisionnel/réel - audit interne


Explanation:
''comparatif prévisionnel/réel'' would be the most suitable here I think...you might say ''comparatif budget/réel'' but this is not commonly used...

Cheers
Thomas

Thomas Herbaut
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolas Coyer: http://www.institut.minefi.gouv.fr/fiches/313
6 hrs
  -> merci -) Thomas

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bva (budget versus actual report) internal audit
vérification interne prévisionnelle/réelle


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-02-24 22:43:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Continent nord-américain : audit = vérification
Institut canadien des comptables agréés

Huguette Matte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7