KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

soft budgeting

French translation: établissement d'un budget discrétionnaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft budgeting
French translation:établissement d'un budget discrétionnaire
Entered by: Jacqueline Johnston

07:41 Feb 25, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: soft budgeting
Bonjour,
J'ai trouvé la définition, je cherche l'équivalent français !
Définition : The principle of ‘soft-budgeting’, which refers to an accounting practice according to which earnings are not required to be at least as equal as expenses
Merci par avance !
icroix
établissement d'un budget discrétionnaire
Explanation:
par analogie avec soft costs _ coûts discrétionnaires (sur lesquels on peut jouer à court terme)
pas sûre
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Johnston
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2établissement d'un budget discrétionnaire
Jacqueline Johnston
4budget flexibleIC --
3approximation de budget, budgétisation souple
Francis MARC


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
établissement d'un budget discrétionnaire


Explanation:
par analogie avec soft costs _ coûts discrétionnaires (sur lesquels on peut jouer à court terme)
pas sûre

Jacqueline Johnston
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huguette Matte
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  IC --
1 day8 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approximation de budget, budgétisation souple


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget flexible


Explanation:
Le budget flexible et la révision budgétaire

IC --
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese