KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

true trade date, full accrual multi-currency accounting system

French translation: Il s'agit d'un système de comptabilité d'exercice, qui prend en compte la date effective de la trans


18:33 Aug 12, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Agence d'expertise comptable
English term or phrase: true trade date, full accrual multi-currency accounting system
"It is a true trade date, full accrual multi-currency accounting system."
PH Translations
Switzerland
French translation:Il s'agit d'un système de comptabilité d'exercice, qui prend en compte la date effective de la trans
Explanation:
True trade date = date effective de la transaction.
Full accrual multi-currency accounting system= système de comptabilité multi devises d'exercice
Selected response from:

Cyprien DJOCGOUE NJIETCHEU
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to look furtively atxxxnormadiah
4Il s'agit d'un système de comptabilité d'exercice, qui prend en compte la date effective de la transCyprien DJOCGOUE NJIETCHEU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voir ci-dessous
to look furtively at


Explanation:
ci-dessous underneath/below

xxxnormadiah
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: as an answer to what?
4 mins

neutral  xxxdf49f: interestingly high level of confidence for an interestingly creative translation... of what, by the way??
17 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il s'agit d'un système de comptabilité d'exercice, qui prend en compte la date effective de la trans


Explanation:
True trade date = date effective de la transaction.
Full accrual multi-currency accounting system= système de comptabilité multi devises d'exercice

Cyprien DJOCGOUE NJIETCHEU
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): xxxdf49f, celinemollet, Ossetta