KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

doing the period close

French translation: en clôturant la période


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:doing the period close
French translation:en clôturant la période
Entered by: sabrina07

19:04 Mar 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: doing the period close
Make a note of the steps involved in applying overheads and doing the period close
sabrina07
en clôturant l'exercice
Explanation:
pour autant que period fasse référence à tout l'exercice ; sinon :
en clôturant la période.
Selected response from:

wearethewords
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2en clôturant l'exercicewearethewords
4 +1en faisant la fermeture de la périodexxxdepgrl


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en faisant la fermeture de la période


Explanation:
TERMIUM

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en clôturant l'exercice


Explanation:
pour autant que period fasse référence à tout l'exercice ; sinon :
en clôturant la période.

wearethewords
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Cavaiani: clôturer la période
3 hrs

agree  GILOU
6 hrs