KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

do a Standard Cost build

French translation: réalisez un coût standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do a Standard Cost build
French translation:réalisez un coût standard
Entered by: sabrina07

19:09 Mar 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: do a Standard Cost build
Do a standard cost build for the item chosen
sabrina07
réaliser un coût standard
Explanation:
pour l'article selectionné
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4réaliser un coût standardxxxdepgrl
4faire une analyse standard du prix de revient
Steven Geller


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
réaliser un coût standard


Explanation:
pour l'article selectionné

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
12 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Dargere
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire une analyse standard du prix de revient


Explanation:


La meilleure solution, c'est celle figurant ci-desssus.

OU

analyse standard des coûts (ou du coût)

Au plaisir



Steven Geller
PRO pts in category: 8