KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

records equal amount to expense

French translation: qui consiste à comptabiliser / enregistrer une charge d'amortissement mensuel constante


16:22 Mar 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: records equal amount to expense
XX generally uses the straight-line method, which records an equal amount to expense each month of the asset’s life.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:qui consiste à comptabiliser / enregistrer une charge d'amortissement mensuel constante
Explanation:
sur la durée de vie de l'actif.
(l'amortissement est mensuel et la charge constante)
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1qui consiste à comptabiliser / enregistrer une charge d'amortissement mensuel constanteBusterK
3enregistre des mensualités d'amortissement constantes durant toute ...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enregistre des mensualités d'amortissement constantes durant toute ...


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui consiste à comptabiliser / enregistrer une charge d'amortissement mensuel constante


Explanation:
sur la durée de vie de l'actif.
(l'amortissement est mensuel et la charge constante)

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> merci