KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

at a contract level

French translation: au niveau du/des contrat(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at a contract level
French translation:au niveau du/des contrat(s)
Entered by: kerbager

17:54 Mar 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: at a contract level
“Significant business events” include those that drive business or financial changes at a contract level or alter the manner of service delivery.
kerbager
Canada
au niveau du/des contrat(s)
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-22 18:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "au niveau contractuel"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5au niveau du/des contrat(s)
Francis MARC
4à un niveau contractuel
GILOU
4au niveau de l'elaboration des contratsGermaine07
4au niveau de la signature des contratsPeter LEGUIE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
au niveau du/des contrat(s)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-22 18:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "au niveau contractuel"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achab: au niveau contractuel
1 hr

agree  Lidija Lazic
2 hrs

agree  BusterK
2 hrs

agree  Anne-Sophie Jubien: contractuel
2 hrs

agree  celinemollet: au niveau contractuel
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au niveau de l'elaboration des contrats


Explanation:
« Les événements significatifs d'affaires » incluent ceux qui conduisent des affaires ou les changements financiers au niveau de l'elaboration des contrats ou changent la façon de la livraison de service.


Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au niveau de la signature des contrats


Explanation:
I feel this is a little closer to the meaning.

Peter LEGUIE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à un niveau contractuel


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 311