KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

summary points

French translation: comptes de regroupement


10:54 Mar 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / chart of accounts
English term or phrase: summary points
Only the accounts which are no summary points may be posted
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:comptes de regroupement
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3comptes de regroupement
achab
3qui ne sont pas des comptes de totalisationBusterK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui ne sont pas des comptes de totalisation


Explanation:
pas très clair...
certains comptes ne peuvent pas être utilisés directement :
- comptes de totalisation qui font le total d'autres comptes
- comptes auxilliarisés qui ne peuvent être saisis que par l'intermédiaire d'un journal auxilliaire (typiquement clients et fournisseurs)

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comptes de regroupement


Explanation:
*

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ok