KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

the petty cash custodian the vendor

French translation: le responsable de la petite caisse dans le rôle du vendeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the petty cash custodian the vendor
French translation:le responsable de la petite caisse dans le rôle du vendeur
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

18:15 Apr 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the petty cash custodian the vendor
Replenishments of petty cash are treated as if they were invoices received from supplier with the petty cash custodian the vendor.
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
le responsable de la petite caisse dans le rôle du vendeur
Explanation:
je crois qu'il manque un "as" après custodian :)
Selected response from:

Luisa Moura Almeida
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3...comme si le vendeur était responsable de la caisse des dépenses courantesxxxTA83
3le responsable de la petite caisse dans le rôle du vendeur
Luisa Moura Almeida


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the petty cash custodian the vendor (voir phrase)
le responsable de la petite caisse dans le rôle du vendeur


Explanation:
je crois qu'il manque un "as" après custodian :)

Luisa Moura Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the petty cash custodian the vendor (voir phrase)
...comme si le vendeur était responsable de la caisse des dépenses courantes


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12