KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

"posting put on hold"

French translation: Validation mise en attente


11:22 Apr 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
English term or phrase: "posting put on hold"
Use the following query for your business unit and uncheck the ***"posting put on hold"*** button for these vouchers.

Merci
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
French translation:Validation mise en attente
Explanation:
J'ai trouvé un exemple avec voucher dans les glossaires MS. Toutefois, publication ou imputation sont possibles.


Unique key for voucher. You use the key when posting new vouchers from the knowledge journal or from the automatic update.",,"Clé unique des N° documents. Vous utilisez cette clé lors de la validation de nouveaux N° documents à partir de la feuille de connaissances ou de la mise à jour automatique
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Validation mise en attente
GILOU
3suspendueEric BILLY


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suspendue


Explanation:
si posting peut être traduit par soumission dans le contexte: soumission suspendue
je pense à soumission car on parle de "query", et on dit souvent soumettre une requète

Eric BILLY
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Validation mise en attente


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé un exemple avec voucher dans les glossaires MS. Toutefois, publication ou imputation sont possibles.


Unique key for voucher. You use the key when posting new vouchers from the knowledge journal or from the automatic update.",,"Clé unique des N° documents. Vous utilisez cette clé lors de la validation de nouveaux N° documents à partir de la feuille de connaissances ou de la mise à jour automatique

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celinemollet
54 mins