KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

assembled workforce

French translation: l'ensemble de l'effectif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assembled workforce
French translation:l'ensemble de l'effectif
Entered by: dextof

13:48 Jun 27, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: assembled workforce
"IFRS 3 addresses specifically the case of the assembled workforce, as an intangible asset that can not be recognised separately from the goodwill (BC 96 IFRS 3)."
Peut-on traduire par "main-d'oeuvre assemblée"?
dextof
Australia
l'effectif dans son intégralité/l'ensemble de l'effectif
Explanation:
plutôt dans ce sens - think laterally

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-06-27 13:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tout l'effectif réuni
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Oui, c'est bien ça. Merci de votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1l'effectif dans son intégralité/l'ensemble de l'effectifxxxCMJ_Trans
2 +1capital humainBusterK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'effectif dans son intégralité/l'ensemble de l'effectif


Explanation:
plutôt dans ce sens - think laterally

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-06-27 13:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tout l'effectif réuni

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Oui, c'est bien ça. Merci de votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: l'ensemble de l'effectif
7 mins

neutral  BusterK: il ne s'agit pas simplement de prendre tout le monde, mais de prendre en considération les savoir-faire.
23 mins

neutral  Alain Berton: effectif n'inclut pas l'intangible.
52 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital humain


Explanation:
jamais vu de traduction officielle mais l'idée.

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton: Capital humain reprend bien le concept d'assets, à mon avis - humble évidemment.
23 mins
  -> merci