KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

efficiency ramp-up period

French translation: période de montée en efficacité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:efficiency ramp-up period
French translation:période de montée en efficacité
Entered by: dextof

15:16 Jun 27, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: efficiency ramp-up period
"Inefficiency, or efficiency ramp-up period, representing the average time needed by any new employee, and depending in its category, to attain a full level of productivity."
dextof
Australia
période de montée en efficacité
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4période de montée en efficacité
Francis MARC
4 +1délai d'efficacité maximale
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
délai d'efficacité maximale


Explanation:
par exemple...

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
13 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
période de montée en efficacité


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
32 mins

agree  Alain Berton: "Période" me semble plus juste que "délai", qui exprime des limites dans le temps déterminées à l'avance. "Maximale" sous-entend que ces limites ne peuvent être dépassées.
1 hr

agree  Stéphanie Soudais
1 hr

agree  Manon-Josée Caron: D'accord avec Alain
11 hrs