KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Batch order release

French translation: Lancement des commandes par lot


05:35 Jul 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Batch order release
Batch Order Release - Primary Location
Batch Order Release - Internet
Batch Order Release - Cross Dock
Natalia Lis
French translation:Lancement des commandes par lot
Explanation:
Release: Lancement d'une commande - d'un ordre...
Selected response from:

Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Lancement des commandes par lot
Manon-Josée Caron
3Exécution de commandes par lotsStéphanie Mazy


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch order release
Exécution de commandes par lots


Explanation:
-

Stéphanie Mazy
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch order release
Lancement des commandes par lot


Explanation:
Release: Lancement d'une commande - d'un ordre...

Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12