KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

ACCOUNT PARTY

French translation: le benéficiaire du compte


13:50 Sep 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / LETTRE DE CREDIT
English term or phrase: ACCOUNT PARTY
WE, xxx (THE ''ISSUER'') HEREBY ESTABLISH OUR IRREVOCABLE STANDBY LETTER OF CREDIT NUMBER vvv -_________(THE ''LETTER OF CREDIT'') IN THE AGGREGATE AMOUNT NOT EXCEEDING EUROS www (THE "STATED AMOUNT") IN FAVOR OF ggg ; C/O MR. lll, THEIR AUTHORIZED REPRESENTATIVE (COLLECTIVELY, THE "BENEFICIARY"), FOR THE ACCOUNT OF ppp (THE “ACCOUNT PARTY).
ti_beck
France
French translation:le benéficiaire du compte
Explanation:
what is ppp compared to ggg and the Beneficairy ?
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
ggg is a group of persons and ppp is a company (owned by these persons I think).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1compte d'autrui
Soizic CiFuentes
2 +1le benéficiaire du compteBusterK
1titulaire du compte
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
account party
compte d'autrui


Explanation:
Term pour le compte d'autrui
Reliability 3 (Reliable)
Term Ref. Gloss. dei termini di finanza, IX/2280/83
Date 24/09/2003

Term pour compte d'autrui
Reliability 3 (Reliable)
Term Ref. Gloss. dei termini di finanza, IX/2280/83
Date 24/09/2003

Term pour le compte de tiers


Soizic CiFuentes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BusterK: qu'est-ce que cela signifie ?
53 mins

disagree  Christiane Allen: Ça ne fait pas partie du langage légal !
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account party
le benéficiaire du compte


Explanation:
what is ppp compared to ggg and the Beneficairy ?

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
ggg is a group of persons and ppp is a company (owned by these persons I think).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Allen
2 hrs
  -> merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
account party
titulaire du compte


Explanation:
je crois que c'est ça s'il s'agît de son compte sinon ...à vous de proposer ...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic